2015 Tri-Quest

Male Bike

(A time of 16:39:00 indicates DNF)

Position    Time          Name               Age      Team Name         Plate#
    1    00:51:24.00   Jens Brabbit           26   Brabbit/Ping/Pernstei  406 
    2    00:54:26.00   Dan Luebke             8    Dahl Automotive        438 
    3    00:54:27.65   Chris Ripp             44   Chris Ripp             472 
    4    00:54:27.85   Joshua Blum            8    Merchants Bank         404 
    5    00:54:28.00   Jason Ludwigson        33   Brabbit/Ping/Pernstei  437 
    6    00:54:31.00   John Wyciskalla        8    Braun Intertec         476 
    7    00:54:32.00   Travis Pernsteiner     26   Brabbit/Ping/Pernstei  452 
    8    00:54:49.00   Trent Ping             30   Brabbit/Ping/Pernstei  455 
    9    00:57:52.00   Dirk Swanson           37   Nelson/Swanson         465 
   10    00:57:56.00   Chris Weiss            65   ACRE                   469 
   11    00:58:00.00   Casey Weiss            31   Team Rob Jordan        468 
   12    00:58:10.00   Abel Rodriguez         55   Bruha/Rodriguez        459 
   13    00:58:30.00   Robin Swartz           8    Wells Fargo Advisors   466 
   14    01:00:20.00   Charlie Nelson         36   Nelson/Swanson         447 
   15    01:02:33.50   Troy Giljohann         27   Giljohann/Meyers/Kir   419 
   16    01:02:33.90   Samuel Meyers          27   Giljohann/Meyers/Kir   444 
   17    01:02:35.00   Jeremy Novak           8    360 Real Estate        450 
   18    01:04:21.00   Rob Jordan             31   Team Rob Jordan        429 
   19    01:04:22.00   Peter Norenberg        32   Team Rob Jordan        449 
   20    01:04:23.00   Kyle Kallenbach        28   KANE                   477 
   21    01:04:45.00   Todd Carlson           8    Kwik Trip              410 
   22    01:07:47.00   Harvey Bertrand        8    Harvey Bertrand        473 
   23    01:09:13.00   Tim Ferrier            50   Ferrier                413 
   24    01:09:48.00   Daryl Fitts            55   Fitts/Sommerville      416 
   25    01:11:00.00   Dan Hathaway           53   Gardow/Hath/Hess/Jer   422 
   26    01:11:04.00   Paul Ziebarth          64   Ziebarth               471 
   27    01:11:54.00   Charles Jelen          31   Team Rob Jordan        427 
   28    01:12:00.00   Jon Holzbauer          27   Giljohann/Meyers/Kir   424 
   29    01:12:09.00   Tim Burkhalter         8    Team BLU               409 
   30    01:12:59.00   Michael Marty          32   Bergmann/Korthius/Mar  439 
   31    01:13:14.00   Chris Bergman          32   Bergmann/Korthius/Mar  402 
   32    01:13:15.00   Chadwick Korthuis      33   Bergmann/Korthius/Mar  435 
   33    01:14:12.00   Scott Finch            45   Kish Electric          415 
   34    01:14:30.00   Garrett Jerue          30   Gardow/Hath/Hess/Jer   428 
   35    01:14:43.00   Nick Friebel           26   Relaxs                 417 
   36    01:15:09.00   Brian Hess             56   Gardow/Hath/Hess/Jer   423 
   37    01:15:19.00   Neil McDonah           30   KANE                   442 
   38    01:15:49.00   Lane Peters            32   Peters                 453 
   39    01:16:54.00   Phillip Randles        35   Bergmann/Korthius/Mar  457 
   40    01:17:27.00   Doug Grout             48   Field/Gro/Mey/Sinnett  420 
   41    01:18:31.00   Michael Scott Field    51   Field/Gro/Mey/Sinnett  414 
   42    01:19:17.00   David McConahay        42   Team FCC               440 
   43    01:19:43.00   Eli Wortman            35   Bonnie and Clyde       470 
   44    01:21:32.00   Brian Kubik            42   Bot/Kubik              436 
   45    01:22:27.00   Gary Hunt              50   Hunt/Modjeski          426 
   46    01:25:31.00   Don Sommerville        49   Fitts/Sommerville      463 
   47    01:25:41.00   Terry Erickson         66   Erickson/Ruger         411 
   48    01:29:07.00   Mark Bot               34   Bot/Kubik              405 
   49    01:30:57.00   Dave Kirschnik         47   Giljohann/Meyers/Kir   434 
   50    01:31:21.00   Trent Meyer            22   Field/Gro/Mey/Sinnett  443 
   51    01:32:01.00   Peter Sinnett          23   Field/Gro/Mey/Sinnett  461 
   52    01:33:13.00   Paul Bruha             56   Bruha/Rodriguez        407 
   53    01:34:52.00   Patrick Hancock        26   Relaxs                 421 
   54    16:39:00.00   Mike Binsfeld          33   Mike Binsfield         403 
   54    16:39:00.00   Travis Weiss           42   Gardow/Hath/Hess/Jer   418 
   54    16:39:00.00   Vincent Ruger          33   Erickson/Ruger         460 
   54    16:39:00.00   Karl Tillman           41   Karl Tillman           467 


Number of Participants: 57