2013 Tri-Quest Event Winners


Three Person Corporate Team (Division 1)                              Run            Bike        Golf

Kwik Trip Karl Tillman La Crosse, WI 00:54:20.10(2) Katherine Schank Holmen, WI 00:26:32.60(9) Pete Kohnert Onalaska, WI 82(2) Dahl Automotive Tyler Dahl La Crosse, WI 92(7) Courtney Oldenburg La Crosse, WI 00:19:34.40(1) Andrew Dahl La Crosse, WI 00:56:11.10(5)

Two Person Male Team 19 - 29 (Division 3) Run Bike Golf
Peters/Peters Lane Peters Holmen, WI 00:29:18.40(2) 01:10:43.30(1) 91(1) Kyle Peters Waterloo, IA 00:20:57.00(2) 01:04:12.10(1) 91(1)

Two Person Male Team 30 - 39 (Division 4) Run Bike Golf
Swanson/Nelson Charlie Nelson La Crosse, WI 00:20:10.30(1) 00:54:27.40(1) 82(1) Dirk Swanson La Crosse, WI 00:19:38.20(1) 00:56:07.10(1) 82(1)

Two Person Male Team 40 - 49 (Division 5) Run Bike Golf
Zlabek/George Matt George Bettendorf, IA 00:20:36.90(1) 01:13:37.40(1) 93(3) Jon Zlabek Onalaska, WI 00:24:05.00(1) 01:06:28.10(1) 93(3)

Two Person Male Team 50 - 59 (Division 6) Run Bike Golf
Fitts/Sommerville Don Sommerville La Crosse, WI 00:29:59.30(2) 01:24:59.00(3) 101(3) Daryl Fitts Sugar Grove, IL 00:24:48.60(2) 01:08:07.90(3) 101(3)

Overall Two Person Male Team - All Ages (Divisions 2-7) Run Bike Golf
Schertz/Ratkovich Tim Schertz Naperville, IL 00:18:44.80(1) 00:54:46.90(2) 80(2) John Ratkovich Glen Ellyn, IL 00:20:49.60(1) 00:56:12.10(2) 80(2)

Two Person Coed Team 40 - 49 (Division 17) Run Bike Golf
Modjeski/Hunt Gary Hunt Mount Carroll, IL 00:28:27.30(1) 01:22:36.60(1) 90(1) Julie Modjeski Sparta, WI 00:26:29.80(1) 01:22:32.00(1) 90(1)

Overall Two Person Coed Team - All Ages (Divisions 14-19) Run Bike Golf
Bealert/Phillips Bill Phillips Northville, , MI 00:28:04.30(1) 01:19:31.20(1) 83(1) Tami Bealert Canton, MI 00:23:01.20(1) 01:19:30.60(1) 83(1)

Individual Male 19 - 29 (Division 21) Run Bike Golf
Kenneth Peoples Kenneth Peoples Onalaska, WI 00:24:49.80(1) 01:16:18.10(1) 93(1)

Individual Male 30 - 39 (Division 22) Run Bike Golf
Kevin Drewiske Kevin Drewiske Onalaska, WI 00:24:46.40(1) 01:05:58.60(1) 97(1)

Individual Male 60 and Over (Division 25) Run Bike Golf
Albert Mark Wenrer Albert Mark Werner West Salem, WI 00:30:05.60(1) 01:12:58.10(2) 81(2)

Overall Individual Male - All Ages (Divisions 20-25) Run Bike Golf
Raymond Robert Jick Raymond Robert Jick Red Wing, MN 00:23:31.50(1) 01:00:50.10(1) 97(5)

Overall Individual Female - All Ages (Divisions 26-31) Run Bike Golf
Tonya Gnewikow Tonya Gnewikow Warrens, WI 00:24:47.70(1) 01:14:50.60(1) 96(1)

Four Person Coed Team (Division 32) Run Bike Golf
Thornton/Jerue/Holman Laurie Enos Onalaska, WI 01:20:28.70(1) 04:25:30.40(2) 69(1) Julie Holman La Crosse, WI Paul Holman La Crosse, WI Matt Thornton La Crosse, WI

Four Person Female Team (Division 33) Run Bike Golf
Peterson/Weber/Swanso Kim Dahl La Crosse, WI 01:19:54.00(1) 03:37:49.10(1) 84(2) Lisa Swanson La Crosse, WI Christa Weber Onalaska, WI Maria Peterson La Crosse, WI

Four Person Male Team (Division 34) Run Bike Golf
Peterson/Ludwigson Derek Peterson La Crosse, WI 01:12:15.10(6) 02:53:18.40(2) 61(1) Jason Ludwigson La Crescent, MN Josh Dirks La Crosse, WI Paul Tepp Onalaska, WI

Notes: - The number in parentheses next to the times and scores indicates the rank or position within the indicated division or group of divisions. - Ranking of run times and bike times for two person teams is done on the total times for the team. - Four person team run time is the total of the best three times. - Four person team bike time is the total of the best three times.