2011 Tri-Quest Event Winners


Three Person Corporate Team (Division 1)                              Run            Bike        Golf

Dahl Automotive Jansen Dahl Onalaska, WI 00:21:41.00(3) Andrew Dahl La Crosse, WI 00:56:04.00(2) Tyler Dahl La Crosse, WI 89(9)

Two Person Male Team 19 - 29 (Division 3) Run Bike Golf
Korthuis/Marty Mike Marty Onalaska, WI 00:23:03.00(1) 01:05:19.00(2) 78(1) Chadwick Korthuis La Crosse, WI 00:23:42.00(1) 01:06:27.00(2) 78(1)

Two Person Male Team 30 - 39 (Division 4) Run Bike Golf
Nelson/Swanson Charlie Nelson La Crosse, WI 00:24:25.00(2) 01:04:23.00(1) 75(1) Dirk Swanson La Crosse, WI 00:20:36.00(2) 00:59:29.00(1) 75(1)

Two Person Male Team 40 - 49 (Division 5) Run Bike Golf
George/Zlabek Matt George Bettendorf, IA 00:20:08.00(1) 01:11:27.00(1) 90(2) Jon Zlabek Onalaska, WI 00:22:26.00(1) 01:03:25.00(1) 90(2)

Two Person Male Team 50 - 59 (Division 6) Run Bike Golf
Regner/Roth Mark Roth West Bend, WI 00:32:13.00(3) 01:25:42.00(3) 67(1) Mike Regner La Crosse, WI 00:29:28.00(3) 01:25:32.00(3) 67(1)

Overall Two Person Male Team - All Ages (Divisions 2-7) Run Bike Golf
Schertz/Ratkovich Tim Schertz Naperville, IL 00:19:05.00(1) 00:56:05.00(1) 73(2) John Ratkovich Glen Ellyn, IL 00:21:06.00(1) 00:59:23.00(1) 73(2)

Overall Two Person Female Team - All Ages (Divisions 8-13) Run Bike Golf
Ohnstad/Stokes Mandy Stokes St. Paul, MN 00:22:21.00(1) 01:26:20.00(1) 85(1) Kjerstin Ohnstad St Paul, MN 00:30:04.00(1) 01:26:19.00(1) 85(1)

Overall Two Person Coed Team - All Ages (Divisions 14-19) Run Bike Golf
Burke/Haumersen Brigette Burke Madison, WI 00:25:12.00(1) 01:19:55.00(1) 80(1) Scott Haumersen Sun Prairie, WI 00:30:08.00(1) 01:21:38.00(1) 80(1)

Individual Male 40 - 49 (Division 23) Run Bike Golf
Tim Ferrier Tim Ferrier La Crescent, MN 00:21:53.00(1) 01:08:01.00(2) 91(1)

Individual Male 60 and Over (Division 25) Run Bike Golf
Paul Ziebarth Paul Ziebarth Madison, WI 00:27:16.00(1) 01:05:20.00(1) 90(1)

Overall Individual Male - All Ages (Divisions 20-25) Run Bike Golf
Bradley Matthiesen Bradley Matthiesen Madison, WI 00:22:23.00(2) 00:58:54.00(2) 89(1)

Individual Female 30 - 39 (Division 28) Run Bike Golf
Tonya Gnewikow Tonya Gnewikow Warrens, WI 00:24:41.00(1) 01:15:54.00(2) 103(2)

Overall Individual Female - All Ages (Divisions 26-31) Run Bike Golf
Sue Bramwell Susan Bramwell Holmen, WI 00:28:27.00(2) 01:12:11.00(1) 100(1)

Four Person Coed Team (Division 32) Run Bike Golf
Havlicek/Stoll/Tepp2 Jason Havlicek Onalaska, WI 01:08:11.00(2) 03:08:08.00(1) 62(1) Keith Stoll Onalaska, WI Cindy Tepp Onalaska, WI Luke Tepp Onalaska, WI

Four Person Male Team (Division 34) Run Bike Golf
Dirks/Ludwigson/Peter Paul Tepp Onalaska, WI 01:08:55.00(4) 02:56:50.00(1) 58(1) Derek Peterson La Crosse, WI Josh Dirks La Crosse, WI Jason Ludwigson La Crescent, MN

Notes: - The number in parentheses next to the times and scores indicates the rank or position within the indicated division or group of divisions. - Ranking of run times and bike times for two person teams is done on the total times for the team. - Four person team run time is the total of the best three times. - Four person team bike time is the total of the best three times.