2009 Tri-Quest Event Winners


Three Person Corporate Team (Division 1)                              Run            Bike        Golf

Citizens State Bank Kim Faas Onalaska, WI 00:26:04.00(10) Ryan Born La Crosse, WI 81(2) Carlos Interone La Crosse, WI 00:53:59.00(1) Dahl Automotive Andrew Dahl La Crosse, WI 00:54:12.00(2) Scott Dibble La Crosse, WI 99(10) Kent Johnson La Crosse, WI 00:18:26.00(1)

Two Person Male Team 19 - 29 (Division 3) Run Bike Golf
Bartels/Meyers Matt Meyers La Crosse, WI 00:28:22.00(1) 01:37:45.00(1) 100(1) Ryan Bartels Onalaska, WI 00:30:13.00(1) 01:44:28.00(1) 100(1)

Two Person Male Team 30 - 39 (Division 4) Run Bike Golf
Bahr/Stephens Sean Stephens Plymouth, MN 00:22:50.00(2) 01:11:38.00(2) 74(1) Jason Bahr Onalaska, WI 00:23:15.00(2) 01:18:52.00(2) 74(1)

Two Person Male Team 40 - 49 (Division 5) Run Bike Golf
Laughery/Lawrence Ned Laugherty Holmen, WI 00:22:56.00(2) 01:20:49.00(2) 95(2) Michael Lawrence Ettrick, WI 00:21:22.00(2) 01:15:36.00(2) 95(2)

Two Person Male Team 50 - 59 (Division 6) Run Bike Golf
Hinnendael/Russ Michael Hinnendael Madison, WI 00:25:29.00(1) 01:09:07.00(1) 83(2) John Russ Portage, WI 00:33:06.61(1) 01:16:12.00(1) 83(2)

Two Person Male Team 60 and Over (Division 7) Run Bike Golf
Paine/Ringstrom Randy Paine Onalaska, WI 00:25:25.00(1) 01:10:15.13(1) 72(1) Jim Ringstrom La Crosse, WI 00:26:43.00(1) 01:20:43.00(1) 72(1)

Overall Two Person Male Team - All Ages (Divisions 2-7) Run Bike Golf
Ratkovich/Schertz Tim Schertz Naperville, IL 00:18:23.00(1) 00:54:21.00(1) 74(2) John Ratkovich Glen Ellyn, IL 00:20:47.00(1) 00:59:38.00(1) 74(2)

Two Person Female Team 30 - 39 (Division 10) Run Bike Golf
Kinsella/Ohnstad Sara Kinsella St Paul, MN 00:29:02.23(1) 01:18:43.00(2) 99(2) Kjerstin Ohnstad St Paul, MN 00:29:01.95(1) 01:18:44.00(2) 99(2)

Two Person Female Team 40 - 49 (Division 11) Run Bike Golf
Johnson/Lund Linda Lund La Crosse, WI 00:34:40.00(1) 01:33:09.00(1) 90(1) Laura Johnson La Crosse, WI 00:31:47.00(1) 01:33:10.00(1) 90(1)

Overall Two Person Female Team - All Ages (Divisions 8-13) Run Bike Golf
Bramwell/Long Jamie Long Maryville, MO 00:32:23.00(2) 01:16:48.00(1) 80(1) Susan Bramwell Holmen, WI 00:29:32.00(2) 01:09:43.00(1) 80(1)

Two Person Coed Team 19 - 29 (Division 15) Run Bike Golf
Modjeski/Youngerberg Aaron Youngerberg Holmen, WI 00:31:23.00(1) 01:42:56.00(1) 87(1) Julie Modjeski Sparta, WI 00:27:18.00(1) 01:36:52.00(1) 87(1)

Two Person Coed Team 30 - 39 (Division 16) Run Bike Golf
Churness/Popp Corinne Churness St Paul, MN 00:23:39.00(1) 01:20:08.00(1) 89(1) Chris Popp New Brighton, MN 00:26:27.00(1) 01:05:40.00(1) 89(1)

Two Person Coed Team 40 - 49 (Division 17) Run Bike Golf
Chapman/Chapman Scott Chapman Madison, WI 00:25:03.00(2) 01:17:41.66(2) 100(3) Sue Chapman Madison, WI 00:28:02.00(2) 01:10:06.00(2) 100(3)

Two Person Coed Team 50 - 59 (Division 18) Run Bike Golf
Bosworth/Bosworth Marshall Bosworth Tomah, WI 00:33:00.00(1) 01:15:22.00(1) 77(1) Susan Bosworth Tomah, WI 00:27:38.00(1) 01:27:09.00(1) 77(1)

Overall Two Person Coed Team - All Ages (Divisions 14-19) Run Bike Golf
Burke/Haumersen Brigette Burke La Crosse, WI 00:23:14.00(1) 01:14:42.00(5) 85(3) Scott Haumersen Sun Prairie, WI 00:25:33.00(1) 01:18:30.00(5) 85(3) Churness/Popp Corinne Churness St Paul, MN 00:23:39.00(2) 01:20:08.00(2) 89(5) Chris Popp New Brighton, MN 00:26:27.00(2) 01:05:40.00(2) 89(5)

Individual Male 19 - 29 (Division 21) Run Bike Golf
Ben Sprain Ben Sprain Holmen, WI 00:21:20.00(1) 01:02:18.00(1) 106(1)

Individual Male 30 - 39 (Division 22) Run Bike Golf
Dirk Swanson Dirk Swanson La Crosse, WI 00:20:46.00(2) 01:06:31.00(2) 89(1)

Individual Male 40 - 49 (Division 23) Run Bike Golf
Mike Drugan Mike Drugan Holmen, WI 00:28:31.00(2) 01:10:15.89(2) 70(1)

Individual Male 50 - 59 (Division 24) Run Bike Golf
Paul Ziebarth Paul Ziebarth Madison, WI 00:28:57.00(1) 01:02:22.00(2) 88(1)

Individual Male 60 and Over (Division 25) Run Bike Golf
Mark Werner Mark Werner West Salem, WI 00:26:00.04(1) 01:03:27.00(1) 81(1)

Overall Individual Male - All Ages (Divisions 20-25) Run Bike Golf
Chris Ripp Chris Ripp Onalaska, WI 00:20:17.00(1) 00:53:55.00(1) 91(5)

Individual Female 40 - 49 (Division 29) Run Bike Golf
Sarah Moseley Sarah Moseley Warrens, WI 00:45:28.00(1) 01:58:44.00(1) 104(1)

Overall Individual Female - All Ages (Divisions 26-31) Run Bike Golf
Tonya Gnewikow Tonya Gnewikow Warrens, WI 00:24:13.00(1) 01:17:20.00(1) 108(2)

Four Person Coed Team (Division 32) Run Bike Golf
Johnson 3/Huppert Alison Huppert La Crosse, WI 01:16:17.00(3) 03:15:43.34(1) 67(1) Renee Johnson Onalaska, WI Steve Johnson Onalaska, WI Tim Johnson La Crosse, WI

Four Person Male Team (Division 34) Run Bike Golf
Carlson/Dirks/Ludwigs Derek Peterson La Crosse, WI 01:10:59.00(3) 03:19:51.00(2) 64(2) Ben Carlson Camas, WA Josh Dirks Chicago, IL Jason Ludwigson La Crescent, MN

Notes: - The number in parentheses next to the times and scores indicates the rank or position within the indicated division or group of divisions. - Ranking of run times and bike times for two person teams is done on the total times for the team. - Four person team run time is the total of the best three times. - Four person team bike time is the total of the best three times.