2009 Tri-Quest

Male Bike

(A time of 16:39:00 indicates DNF)

Position    Time          Name               Age      Team Name         Plate#
    1    00:53:55.00   Chris Ripp             38   Chris Ripp             106 
    2    00:53:56.00   Joe Beran              44   Team Swami             7 
    3    00:53:59.00   Carlos Interone        38   Citizens State Bank    54 
    4    00:54:04.00   Ralph Heath            58   Ralph Heath            132 
    5    00:54:12.00   Andrew Dahl            33   Dahl Automotive        28 
    6    00:54:20.00   Rick Wallters          45   Rick Walters           122 
    7    00:54:21.00   Tim Schertz            48   Ratkovich/Schertz      109 
    8    00:59:36.00   Chris Weiss            59   Peterson/Weiss         125 
    9    00:59:38.00   John Ratkovich         48   Ratkovich/Schertz      102 
   10    01:01:40.00   TJ Stenger             42   Three River Technolog  112 
   11    01:01:42.00   Carey Falkenberry      34   OFlahery, Heim, Egan   35 
   12    01:02:18.00   Ben Sprain             29   Ben Sprain             111 
   13    01:02:22.00   Paul Ziebarth          58   Paul Ziebarth          127 
   14    01:02:23.00   Micah Menges           26   Barkeim/Menges3        83 
   15    01:02:37.00   Robin Swartz           56   Wells Fargo Advisors   116 
   16    01:03:27.00   Mark Werner            66   Mark Werner            129 
   17    01:04:02.34   Dax Connelly           34   Berndt/Connelly/Hendr  26 
   18    01:04:11.00   John Wyciskalla        38   Braun Intertech        131 
   19    01:04:21.23   Shawn Dunlap           51   Dunlp/Jensn/Kronr/Mul  31 
   20    01:04:21.50   Tim Johnson            42   Johnson 3/Huppert      60 
   21    01:04:59.00   Jason Ludwigson        27   Carlson/Dirks/Ludwigs  73 
   22    01:05:23.00   Randy Van Rooyen       36   Bakken/Hundt2/Van Roo  120 
   23    01:05:32.00   Daniel Hawkins         38   Hawkins/Mayland        43 
   24    01:05:40.00   Chris Popp             34   Churness/Popp          101 
   25    01:06:12.58   Nathan Menges          31   Barkeim/Menges3        84 
   26    01:06:12.84   Benjamin Menges        34   Barkeim/Menges3        82 
   27    01:06:31.00   Dirk Swanson           33   Dirk Swanson           115 
   28    01:06:35.00   Ben Carlson            31   Carlson/Dirks/Ludwigs  21 
   29    01:06:45.00   Todd Kreissler         39   Todd Kreissler         65 
   30    01:07:16.00   Jim Mayland            36   Hawkins/Mayland        76 
   31    01:07:24.00   Nathan Hundt           28   Bakken/Hundt2/Van Roo  52 
   32    01:07:26.00   Slade Hendrickson      33   Berndt/Connelly/Hendr  44 
   33    01:08:17.00   Derek Peterson         31   Carlson/Dirks/Ludwigs  98 
   34    01:09:07.00   Michael Hinnendael     52   Hinnendael/Russ        48 
   35    01:09:38.00   Greg Meinertz          27   Clements/Meinertz/ORe  81 
   36    01:09:45.00   Jon Zlabek             38   George/Zlabek          128 
   37    01:09:59.00   Steve Johnson          57   Johnson 3/Huppert      59 
   38    01:10:15.13   Randy Paine            64   Paine/Ringstrom        97 
   39    01:10:15.89   Mike Drugan            48   Mike Drugan            30 
   40    01:10:19.00   Mark Thorn             48   Coulee Bank            117 
   41    01:10:36.24   Neil Brown             44   Brown/Brown            17 
   42    01:10:36.86   Amos Barkeim           23   Barkeim/Menges3        5 
   43    01:11:31.00   Matt McNallan          34   McNallan/Vogel         79 
   44    01:11:38.00   Sean Stephens          33   Bahr/Stephens          113 
   45    01:12:08.00   David Ebner            45   David Ebner            32 
   46    01:12:32.00   Mike McCullick         40   JF Brennan             77 
   47    01:12:33.00   Matt Binsfeld          31   Matt Binsfeld          9 
   48    01:13:07.00   Matt Kline             29   Berndt/Connelly/Hendr  63 
   49    01:13:31.35   Scott Ledebuhr         38   Ledebuhr/Ledebuhr      71 
   50    01:13:31.89   Mike Alesch            33   360 Real Estate 3      2 
   51    01:14:19.00   Thomas McHenry         31   Kwik Trip              78 
   52    01:15:11.00   Ben Novak              25   Novak/Novak            91 
   53    01:15:22.00   Marshall Bosworth      53   Bosworth/Bosworth      12 
   54    01:15:36.00   Michael Lawrence       42   Laughery/Lawrence      69 
   55    01:15:52.00   Brian Hess             50   Bruha/Hess             46 
   56    01:15:58.00   Bill Novak II          50   Novak/Novak            93 
   57    01:16:12.00   John Russ              51   Hinnendael/Russ        108 
   58    01:16:28.00   Anthony Bakken         29   Bakken/Hundt2/Van Roo  4 
   59    01:17:12.00   Josh Blumenfeld        42   WKBT                   11 
   60    01:17:41.06   Mark Roth              54   Team Swami             107 
   61    01:17:41.66   Scott Chapman          48   Chapman/Chapman        22 
   62    01:17:52.00   Ian Van Lin            24   Dagendesh/Hanson/VanL  119 
   63    01:18:27.00   Dustin Hundt           27   Bakken/Hundt2/Van Roo  51 
   64    01:18:30.00   Scott Haumersen        51   Burke/Haumersen        42 
   65    01:18:52.00   Jason Bahr             39   Bahr/Stephens          3 
   66    01:19:23.00   Marvin Wanders         40   360 Real Estate 1      123 
   67    01:19:25.00   Mike Slater            30   Clements/Meinertz/ORe  110 
   68    01:19:28.00   Nate Clements          21   Clements/Meinertz/ORe  25 
   69    01:20:43.00   Jim Ringstrom          57   Paine/Ringstrom        105 
   70    01:20:49.00   Ned Laugherty          48   Laughery/Lawrence      68 
   71    01:21:20.00   Mike Regner            61   Team Swami             103 
   72    01:21:58.00   Craig Namyst           40   Team TCI               90 
   73    01:22:21.00   Josh Dirks             31   Carlson/Dirks/Ludwigs  29 
   74    01:24:43.00   Paul Bruha             50   Bruha/Hess             18 
   75    01:24:57.00   Steve O'Reilly         32   Clements/Meinertz/ORe  95 
   76    01:25:05.00   Terry Erickson         60   Terry Erickson         33 
   77    01:25:24.00   Dennis Vogel           34   McNallan/Vogel         121 
   78    01:25:31.00   Adam Plowman           22   Dagendesh/Hanson/VanL  100 
   79    01:25:48.00   John Burgess           54   TriQuest EDs           19 
   80    01:26:38.00   Ryan Berndt            25   Berndt/Connelly/Hendr  8 
   81    01:29:52.00   Jarlan Hesselberg      60   Jarlan Hesselberg      47 
   82    01:30:57.00   Jeff Jensen            47   Dunlp/Jensn/Kronr/Mul  55 
   83    01:35:03.00   Jim Hansen             54   Team Swami             39 
   84    01:37:45.00   Matt Meyers            22   Bartels/Meyers         85 
   85    01:39:36.00   Matt George            39   George/Zlabek          36 
   86    01:42:45.00   George Kroner          47   Dunlp/Jensn/Kronr/Mul  66 
   87    01:42:56.00   Aaron Youngerberg      24   Modjeski/Youngerberg   126 
   88    01:44:28.00   Ryan Bartels           25   Bartels/Meyers         6 
   89    16:39:00.00   Mark Bot               28   Bot/Kubik              14 
   89    16:39:00.00   Dennis Kearns          49   Dennis Kearns          61 
   89    16:39:00.00   Brian Kubik            36   Bot/Kubik              67 
   89    16:39:00.00   Mike McRill            21   Locknet IT Solutions   80 


Number of Participants: 92