2008 Tri-Quest Event Winners


Three Person Corporate Team (Division 1)                              Run            Bike        Golf

Three Rivers Technolo Phil Skiba La Crosse, WI 00:17:07.00(1) Nate Schneider La Crosse, WI 84(2) Dan Luebke La Crosse, WI 00:57:30.00(2)

Two Person Male Team 19 - 29 (Division 3) Run Bike Golf
Korthuis/Witte Zack Witte Holmen, WI 00:21:28.00(1) 01:08:26.38(1) 93(2) Chadwick Korthuis La Crosse, WI 00:25:14.00(1) 01:11:39.99(1) 93(2)

Two Person Male Team 30 - 39 (Division 4) Run Bike Golf
Davis/Morrow Mark Morrow La Crosse, WI 00:20:55.00(1) 00:58:19.95(1) 89(4) Clark Davis La Crosse, WI 00:20:38.00(1) 00:58:36.12(1) 89(4)

Two Person Male Team 40 - 49 (Division 5) Run Bike Golf
Lee/Norton Dan Norton Apple Valley, MN 00:23:11.00(2) 01:05:17.37(2) 81(4) Steve Lee Apple Valley, MN 00:21:24.00(2) 01:00:03.43(2) 81(4)

Two Person Male Team 50 - 59 (Division 6) Run Bike Golf
Hansen/Regner Mike Regner La Crosse, WI 00:28:41.00(1) 01:15:15.13(1) 77(1) Jim Hansen La Crosse, WI 00:32:13.00(1) 01:27:59.63(1) 77(1)

Overall Two Person Male Team - All Ages (Divisions 2-7) Run Bike Golf
Rakovich/Schertz Tim Schertz Naperville, IL 00:17:50.00(1) 00:52:45.98(1) 73(2) John Ratkovich Glen Ellyn, IL 00:20:10.00(1) 00:55:49.08(1) 73(2)

Two Person Coed Team 30 - 39 (Division 16) Run Bike Golf
Popp/Popp Jennifer Popp New Brighton, MN 00:28:03.00(1) 01:36:18.18(1) 97(1) Chris Popp New Brighton, MN 00:25:20.00(1) 01:19:13.40(1) 97(1)

Two Person Coed Team 40 - 49 (Division 17) Run Bike Golf
Churness/Erickson Terry Erickson La Crosse, WI 00:27:27.00(1) 01:24:42.31(1) 97(1) Corinne Churness St Paul, MN 00:24:50.00(1) 01:24:46.31(1) 97(1)

Two Person Coed Team 50 - 59 (Division 18) Run Bike Golf
Bosworth/Bosworth Susan Bosworth Tomah, WI 00:27:31.00(1) 01:23:11.86(1) 80(1) Marshall Bosworth Tomah, WI 00:31:08.00(1) 01:13:49.21(1) 80(1)

Overall Two Person Coed Team - All Ages (Divisions 14-19) Run Bike Golf
Christenson/Christens Rebecca Christenson Woodbury, MN 00:23:38.00(1) 01:09:06.10(1) 89(3) Ryan Christenson Woodbury, MN 00:25:22.00(1) 01:14:28.82(1) 89(3)

Individual Male 19 - 29 (Division 21) Run Bike Golf
Dustin Hundt Dustin Hundt Onalaska, WI 00:24:00.00(2) 01:15:49.10(1) 90(1)

Individual Male 30 - 39 (Division 22) Run Bike Golf
Ben Thorud Ben Thorud Holmen, WI 00:19:42.00(1) 00:57:15.66(2) 103(3)

Individual Male 40 - 49 (Division 23) Run Bike Golf
Wes Bruns Wes Bruns Cedar Rapids, IA 00:20:20.00(1) 01:00:19.08(2) 83(1)

Individual Male 50 - 59 (Division 24) Run Bike Golf
Bradley Matthiesen Bradley Matthiesen Madison, WI 00:20:17.00(1) 00:58:23.75(3) 89(2)

Individual Male 60 and Over (Division 25) Run Bike Golf
Bruce Biggin Bruce Biggin Gay Mills, WI 00:28:58.00(1) 01:19:59.72(1) 84(1)

Overall Individual Male - All Ages (Divisions 20-25) Run Bike Golf
Ron Rasque Ron Rasque Onalaska, WI 00:22:50.00(8) 00:55:47.11(3) 80(1)

Overall Individual Female - All Ages (Divisions 26-31) Run Bike Golf
Amy Marsolek Amy Marsolek Stoddard, WI 00:22:41.00(1) 01:09:43.05(1) 110(1)

Three Person Team (Division 32) Run Bike Golf
Beran/Czerniak/McDona Troy McDonald La Crosse, WI 94(3) Joe Czerniak La Crosse, WI 00:18:41.00(1) Joe Beran La Crosse, WI 00:52:25.76(1)

Notes: - The number in parentheses next to the times and scores indicates the rank or position within the indicated division or group of divisions. - Ranking of run times and bike times for two person teams is done on the total times for the team.