2008 Tri-Quest

Male Bike

(A time of 16:39:00 indicates DNF)

Position    Time          Name               Age      Team Name         Plate#
    1    00:52:11.61   Dan Paulus             45   OFlaherty Heim Egan    63 
    2    00:52:25.76   Joe Beran              43   Beran/Czerniak/McDona  5 
    3    00:52:45.98   Tim Schertz            47   Rakovich/Schertz       72 
    4    00:55:17.50   Paul Riehemann         45   Paul Riehemann         68 
    5    00:55:17.85   Matt Gobel             35   Matt Gobel             32 
    6    00:55:45.61   Abel Rodriguez         48   Bruha/Rodriguez        69 
    7    00:55:47.11   Ron Rasque             57   Ron Rasque             4 
    8    00:55:49.08   John Ratkovich         45   Rakovich/Schertz       66 
    9    00:57:15.66   Ben Thorud             33   Ben Thorud             83 
   10    00:57:30.00   Dan Luebke             38   Three Rivers Technolo  50 
   11    00:57:31.50   Mark Schneider         41   Scheidt/Schneider      73 
   12    00:57:52.32   Patrick Comer          56   Patrick Comer          18 
   13    00:58:19.95   Mark Morrow            38   Davis/Morrow           58 
   14    00:58:23.75   Bradley Matthiesen     56   Bradley Matthiesen     54 
   15    00:58:36.12   Clark Davis            40   Davis/Morrow           22 
   16    00:58:50.14   Eric Hallstead         44   Hallstead/Ira/Ira      33 
   17    00:58:52.97   Robert Bandoli         44   Coulee Bank            3 
   18    00:59:20.47   Ben Sprain             28   Born/Sprain/Thorud     78 
   19    01:00:03.43   Steve Lee              49   Lee/Norton             48 
   20    01:00:04.65   Jeff Scheidt           35   Scheidt/Schneider      71 
   21    01:00:19.08   Wes Bruns              40   Wes Bruns              10 
   22    01:01:35.08   Matt Weinbender        38   Authenticom            87 
   23    01:03:29.34   Daryl Fitts            48   Daryl Fitts            30 
   24    01:03:48.58   Michael Linse          35   Michael Linse          49 
   25    01:04:31.42   Scott Straker          52   Fowler/Straker         79 
   26    01:05:09.52   Paul Ziebarth          57   Paul Ziebarth          92 
   27    01:05:17.37   Dan Norton             45   Lee/Norton             61 
   28    01:05:47.68   John Wyciskalla        37   Braun Intertec         91 
   29    01:06:19.61   Randy Van Rooyen       35   Randy Van Rooyen       84 
   30    01:06:26.24   Daniel Hawkins         37   Hawkins/Rosell         37 
   31    01:06:30.61   Steve Johnson          56   Johnson/Johnson        44 
   32    01:06:48.52   Andrew Seeman          30   Drugan/Seeman          74 
   33    01:06:51.98   Corey Anneke           32   Anneke/Bahr            1 
   34    01:08:26.38   Zack Witte             24   Korthuis/Witte         90 
   35    01:08:37.76   Aaron Matas            26   WKBT TV                52 
   36    01:09:07.20   Brad Fowler            47   Fowler/Straker         31 
   37    01:09:08.46   Scott Mathy            40   Mathy Construction     53 
   38    01:09:45.43   Tim Johnson            41   Johnson/Johnson        45 
   39    01:09:57.14   Dan Sheffer            32   Dan Sheffer            75 
   40    01:11:39.99   Chadwick Korthuis      26   Korthuis/Witte         46 
   41    01:13:45.52   Mike Drugan            48   Drugan/Seeman          25 
   42    01:13:49.21   Marshall Bosworth      52   Bosworth/Bosworth      7 
   43    01:13:49.62   Jeffrey Christianson   44   Jeff Christianson      94 
   44    01:14:28.14   Ben Novak              24   Herbst/Novak           62 
   45    01:14:28.45   Howie Christenson      58   Howie Christenson      13 
   46    01:14:28.82   Ryan Christenson       30   Christenson/Christens  15 
   47    01:14:53.31   Rob Rosell             38   Hawkins/Rosell         70 
   48    01:14:57.36   Jason Bahr             38   Anneke/Bahr            2 
   49    01:15:15.13   Mike Regner            60   Hansen/Regner          67 
   50    01:15:45.28   John Larson            44   Larson/Zlabek          47 
   51    01:15:49.10   Dustin Hundt           26   Dustin Hundt           40 
   52    01:16:34.61   Nathan Hundt           27   Nathan Hundt           41 
   53    01:16:38.29   Jon Zlabek             37   Larson/Zlabek          93 
   54    01:17:01.43   Marvin Wanders         38   360 Real Estate Solut  85 
   55    01:19:13.40   Chris Popp             33   Popp/Popp              64 
   56    01:19:36.54   David Ebner            44   David Ebner            27 
   57    01:19:59.72   Bruce Biggin           63   Bruce Biggin           6 
   58    01:20:55.73   Jason Herbst           24   Herbst/Novak           39 
   59    01:21:39.59   John Burgess           53   Burgess/Neubauer/Scho  11 
   60    01:23:57.45   Kent Drugan            70   Drugan/Drugan          24 
   61    01:24:42.31   Terry Erickson         59   Churness/Erickson      28 
   62    01:25:20.67   Paul Bruha             49   Bruha/Rodriguez        9 
   63    01:27:59.63   Jim Hansen             53   Hansen/Regner          34 
   64    01:30:34.37   Jay Jaehnke            52   Jay Jaehnke            43 
   65    01:36:26.09   Matt Meyers            21   Citizens State Bank    57 
   66    16:39:00.00   Andrew Dahl            32   Dahl Automotive        20 
   66    16:39:00.00   Dirk Swanson           32   Dirk Swanson           80 


Number of Participants: 67