2007 Tri-Quest Event Winners


Three Person Corporate Team (Division 1)                              Run            Bike        Golf

Three Rivers Tech Phil Skiba La Crosse, WI 00:16:15.30(1) Dan Luebke La Crosse, WI 00:52:15.78(2) Nate Schneider La Crosse, WI 84(4)

Two Person Male Team 30 - 39 (Division 4) Run Bike Golf
Novak/Novak Ben Novak Green Bay, WI 00:24:39.69(1) 01:20:28.14(1) 93(1) Bill Novak II De Pere, WI 00:26:04.07(1) 01:14:12.69(1) 93(1)

Two Person Male Team 40 - 49 (Division 5) Run Bike Golf
Ewen/Carey Mark Carey Rochester, MN 00:17:47.74(1) 00:52:17.20(2) 82(4) Mike Ewen Rochester, MN 00:20:22.07(1) 01:00:37.68(2) 82(4)

Two Person Male Team 50 - 59 (Division 6) Run Bike Golf
Becker/Wencel Tom Wencel Middleton, WI 00:25:16.85(2) 00:59:33.29(1) 76(2) Jeffery Becker La Crosse, WI 00:28:11.12(2) 01:08:51.37(1) 76(2)

Overall Two Person Male Team - All Ages (Divisions 2-7) Run Bike Golf
TASRAT Tim Schertz Naperville, IL 00:18:57.75(2) 00:52:19.72(1) 80(6) John Ratkovich Glen Ellyn, IL 00:20:06.37(2) 00:59:32.89(1) 80(6)

Overall Two Person Female Team - All Ages (Divisions 8-13) Run Bike Golf
Johnson/Lund Linda Lund La Crosse, WI 00:31:44.43(1) 01:22:54.07(1) 93(1) Laura Johnson La Crosse, WI 00:31:44.10(1) 01:30:28.82(1) 93(1)

Two Person Coed Team 19 - 29 (Division 15) Run Bike Golf
Mundt/Mundt Tyler Mundt La Crosse, WI 00:24:29.18(1) 01:45:00.76(1) 105(1) Malory Mundt La Crosse, WI 00:25:13.43(1) 01:45:00.27(1) 105(1)

Two Person Coed Team 30 - 39 (Division 16) Run Bike Golf
Damaschke/Damaschke Ken Damaschke Holmen, WI 00:29:38.56(3) 01:11:24.59(3) 85(2) JoAnne Damaschke Holmen, WI 00:24:08.65(3) 01:10:37.60(3) 85(2)

Two Person Coed Team 40 - 49 (Division 17) Run Bike Golf
Schneider/Schneider Kim Schneider La Crosse, WI 00:28:36.21(1) 01:11:52.28(1) 92(1) Mark Schneider La Crosse, WI 00:23:12.90(1) 00:59:51.42(1) 92(1)

Two Person Coed Team 50 - 59 (Division 18) Run Bike Golf
Stolze/Stolze Jeff Stolze Bettendorf, IA 00:29:32.38(1) 01:20:19.34(1) 85(1) Mary Stolze Bettendorf, IA 00:31:44.10(1) 01:16:49.68(1) 85(1)

Overall Two Person Coed Team - All Ages (Divisions 14-19) Run Bike Golf
FiT Barb Spinzig Hatley, WI 00:25:06.47(2) 01:12:24.08(3) 78(1) Adam Meier Inver Groge Heights, MN 00:20:27.77(2) 00:59:44.53(3) 78(1) Scheidt/Scheidt Shandy Scheidt La Crosse, WI 00:21:22.55(1) 01:03:01.99(1) 88(4) Jeff Scheidt La Crosse, WI 00:22:29.25(1) 00:59:44.22(1) 88(4)

Individual Male 19 - 29 (Division 21) Run Bike Golf
Dustin Hundt Dustin Hundt Onalaska, WI 00:25:08.89(1) 01:27:46.16(1) 95(1)

Individual Male 30 - 39 (Division 22) Run Bike Golf
Matt Gobel Matt Gobel Onalaska, WI 00:20:09.02(1) 00:55:31.97(1) 110(2)

Individual Male 40 - 49 (Division 23) Run Bike Golf
Jeff Christianson Jeffrey Christianson Stoughton, WI 00:23:42.75(3) 01:07:37.72(2) 86(2)

Individual Male 50 - 59 (Division 24) Run Bike Golf
Ken Mogren Ken Mogren Winona, MN 00:21:26.07(1) 00:52:20.29(1) 85(1)

Individual Male 60 and Over (Division 25) Run Bike Golf
Bruce Biggin Bruce Biggin Gay Mills, WI 00:28:52.56(1) 01:16:10.57(1) 84(1)

Overall Individual Male - All Ages (Divisions 20-25) Run Bike Golf
Tim LeRoy Tim LeRoy Hales Corners, WI 00:20:18.77(2) 00:52:16.65(1) 85(2)

Individual Female 40 - 49 (Division 29) Run Bike Golf
Kathy Haberman Kathy Haberman Milwaukee, WI 00:23:56.59(2) 00:52:18.42(1) 98(2)

Overall Individual Female - All Ages (Divisions 26-31) Run Bike Golf
Cynthia Brochman Cynthia Brochman Maplewood, MN 00:21:24.11(1) 01:29:29.65(2) 90(1)

Three Person Team (Division 32) Run Bike Golf
Walters/Knothe/Gibson Karen Gibson La Crosse, WI 00:22:42.40(3) Tom Knothe La Crosse, WI 73(1) Rick Wallters La Crosse, WI 00:58:38.81(1)

Notes: - The number in parentheses next to the times and scores indicates the rank or position within the indicated division or group of divisions. - Ranking of run times and bike times for two person teams is done on the total times for the team.