2006 Tri-Quest Event Winners


Three Person Corporate Team (Division 1)                              Run            Bike        Golf

Team 3RT Dan Luebke La Crosse, WI 01:08:19.14(1) Phil Skiba La Crosse, WI 00:15:51.00(1) Nate Schneider La Crosse, WI 79(1)

Two Person Male Team 30 - 39 (Division 4) Run Bike Golf
Schneider/Stenger T J Stenger La Crosse, WI 00:22:31.00(1) 01:19:43.00(2) 82(1) Mark Schneider La Crosse, WI 00:21:56.00(1) 01:17:48.00(2) 82(1)

Two Person Male Team 40 - 49 (Division 5) Run Bike Golf
Johnson/Johnson Tim Johnson La Crosse, WI 00:26:04.00(4) 01:37:38.00(3) 72(1) Steve Johnson Onalaska, WI 00:31:06.00(4) 01:27:14.00(3) 72(1) Beran/Schultz Rich Schultz La Crosse, WI 00:27:52.00(3) 01:51:21.54(2) 77(3) Joe Beran La Crosse, WI 00:24:15.00(3) 01:08:18.73(2) 77(3)

Two Person Male Team 50 - 59 (Division 6) Run Bike Golf
Morris/Ringstrom Jim Ringstrom La Crosse, WI 00:26:54.00(1) 01:50:49.00(1) 74(1) Mark Morris La Crosse, WI 00:21:03.00(1) 01:17:58.00(1) 74(1)

Overall Two Person Male Team - All Ages (Divisions 2-7) Run Bike Golf
Ratkovich/Schertz John Ratkovich Glen Ellyn, IL 00:20:33.00(1) 01:16:08.00(1) 74(2) Tim Schertz Naperville, IL 00:19:03.00(1) 01:08:30.58(1) 74(2)

Overall Two Person Female Team - All Ages (Divisions 8-13) Run Bike Golf
Briske/Sands Jeanne Sands La Crosse, WI 00:21:59.00(1) 01:26:40.00(1) 131(2) Heather Briske La Crosse, WI 00:33:05.00(1) 01:39:44.00(1) 131(2)

Two Person Coed Team 19 - 29 (Division 15) Run Bike Golf
Johnson/Lumpp Samantha Lumpp Onalaska, WI 00:25:38.00(1) 01:56:56.00(1) 77(1) Blair Johnson Onalaska, WI 00:21:29.00(1) 01:41:45.00(1) 77(1)

Two Person Coed Team 40 - 49 (Division 17) Run Bike Golf
Meier/Meier Randy Meier Lakeland, MN 00:23:40.00(2) 01:26:35.00(2) 81(1) Kami Meier Lakeland, MN 00:26:47.00(2) 01:20:36.00(2) 81(1)

Two Person Coed Team 50 - 59 (Division 18) Run Bike Golf
Drugan/Drugan Kent Drugan Trempealeau, WI 00:33:56.00(1) 01:45:42.00(1) 82(1) Dionne Drugan Edwards, CO 00:27:38.00(1) 01:36:21.00(1) 82(1)

Overall Two Person Coed Team - All Ages (Divisions 14-19) Run Bike Golf
Bealert/Rostvold Jeff Rostvold Holmen, WI 00:24:19.00(1) 01:15:33.01(1) 84(4) Tami Bealert Canton, MI 00:21:55.00(1) 01:28:08.00(1) 84(4)

Individual Male 18 and Under (Division 20) Run Bike Golf
Loren Churness Loren Churness Eau Claire, WI 00:28:01.00(1) 02:00:40.00(1) 82(1)

Individual Male 30 - 39 (Division 22) Run Bike Golf
Ben Thorud Ben Thorud Onalaska, WI 00:20:05.00(1) 01:21:14.01(3) 101(2)

Individual Male 40 - 49 (Division 23) Run Bike Golf
John LeRoy John LeRoy Somerset, WI 00:24:14.00(1) 01:14:12.00(1) 96(2)

Individual Male 50 - 59 (Division 24) Run Bike Golf
Pat Comer Patrick Comer Inver Grove Heights, MN 00:23:25.00(1) 01:15:32.41(2) 90(2)

Individual Male 60 and Over (Division 25) Run Bike Golf
Bruce Biggin Bruce Lee Biggin B Gays Mills, WI 00:28:19.00(2) 01:37:09.00(2) 88(2)

Overall Individual Male - All Ages (Divisions 20-25) Run Bike Golf
Mark Werner Mark Werner West Salem, WI 00:23:33.00(8) 01:21:14.92(7) 77(1)

Individual Female 40 - 49 (Division 29) Run Bike Golf
Karen Quinn Karyn Quinn La Crosse, WI 00:26:26.00(2) 01:27:53.00(2) 93(2)

Overall Individual Female - All Ages (Divisions 26-31) Run Bike Golf
Kathy Haberman Kathy Haberman Milwaukee, WI 00:23:55.00(1) 01:08:55.00(1) 85(1)

Notes: - The number in parentheses next to the times and scores indicates the rank or position within the indicated division or group of divisions. - Ranking of run times and bike times for two person teams is done on the total times for the team.