2006 Tri-Quest Teams and Statistics

(A time of 16:39:00 or golf score of 999 indicates DNF)

Team Name            Div. Participant          Address               Age    Run      Bike    Golf
A G Edwards           1   Derek Iverson        Onalaska, WI           23                      84
                          Steve Lee            Apple Valley, MN       47  00:19:45            
                          Robin Swartz         La Crosse, WI          46            01:19:58  

Authenticom 1 Robert Marhefke Holmen, WI 41 01:08:36 Gary Kiela La Crosse, WI 48 79 Peter Landerud La Crosse, WI 24 00:21:51
Bealert/Rostvold 17 Jeff Rostvold Holmen, WI 51 00:24:19 01:15:33 84 Tami Bealert Canton, MI 46 00:21:55 01:28:08 84
Ben Thorud 22 Ben Thorud Onalaska, WI 31 00:20:05 01:21:14 101
Beran/Schultz 5 Rich Schultz La Crosse, WI 50 00:27:52 01:51:22 77 Joe Beran La Crosse, WI 41 00:24:15 01:08:19 77
Bramwell/Pettinger 10 Susan Bramwell West Salem, WI 32 00:27:26 01:40:07 86 Amy Pettinger West Des Moines, IA 31 00:39:16 16:39:00 86
Braun Intertec 1 Tom Baker West Salem, WI 57 999 Joseph Maedke Genoa, WI 18 00:21:00 Bob Sandvick La Crosse, WI 44 01:42:56
Briske/Sands 10 Jeanne Sands La Crosse, WI 29 00:21:59 01:26:40 131 Heather Briske La Crosse, WI 33 00:33:05 01:39:44 131
Bruce Biggin 25 Bruce Lee Biggin B Gays Mills, WI 61 00:28:19 01:37:09 88
Bruha/Rodriguez 5 Paul Bruha La Crosse, WI 47 16:39:00 16:39:00 77 Abel Rodriguez La Crosse, WI 47 00:22:41 01:15:33 77
Burnard/Marquart 18 Carl Marquart New Glarus, WI 59 00:37:48 01:57:52 101 Kay Quinney-Burnard Oshkosh, WI 41 00:28:33 01:53:38 101
Charter Media 1 Mike Hill Onalaska, WI 44 01:14:38 Scott Arenz Onalaska, WI 39 81 Jessica Kahoun Onalaska, WI 29 00:24:55
Citizens State Bank 1 Taggert Brooks La Crosse, WI 35 01:08:19 Dustin Hundt Onalaska, WI 24 93 Andy Grupa La Crosse, WI 25 00:16:38
Coulee Bank 1 Robert Geary Onalaska, WI 29 88 Libby Berg , 25 00:26:57 Robert Bandoli Holmen, WI 25 01:32:18
Dahl Automotive 1 Chris Harkness La Crosse, WI 31 01:15:31 Jeremy Gullickson Onalaska, WI 30 90 Jansen Dahl La Crescent, MN 29 00:20:28
Dan Sheffer 22 Dan Sheffer La Crosse, WI 30 00:21:48 01:37:56 111
Dirk Swanson 22 Dirk Swanson La Crosse, WI 30 00:21:02 01:39:43 94
Drugan/Drugan 18 Kent Drugan Trempealeau, WI 68 00:33:56 01:45:42 82 Dionne Drugan Edwards, CO 37 00:27:38 01:36:21 82
Erickson/Erickson 5 Josh Erickson Sun Prairie, WI 33 00:22:20 01:41:06 91 Terry Erickson La Crosse, WI 57 00:26:07 01:54:45 91
Frei/Stein 4 Matt Frei Oak Crest, WI 25 00:28:10 01:33:03 96 Ted Stein La Crosse, WI 36 00:26:09 01:31:04 96
Gavin/Vogel 4 Ben Vogel Onalaska, WI 36 00:23:27 01:24:03 85 Mike Gavin Onalaska, WI 42 00:21:31 01:11:08 85
Gehan/Scheidt 4 Jeff Scheidt La Crosse, WI 33 00:23:38 01:22:53 82 Michael Gehan La Crescent, MN 36 00:22:42 01:30:15 82
Greg Lowe 24 Greg Lowe La Crosse, WI 52 00:26:41 01:42:27 93
Hansen/Regner 6 Mike Regner La Crosse, WI 58 00:26:06 01:44:15 85 Jim Hansen La Crosse, WI 51 00:31:23 01:51:22 85
Henry Gobel 22 Henry Gobel Cambridge, WI 38 00:23:36 01:20:37 126
Jaburek/Kreissler 4 Todd Kreissler La Crosse, WI 35 00:23:31 01:31:03 88 John Jaburek Glenn Ellyn, ID 43 00:25:21 01:30:53 88
Jacob Gobel 22 Jacob Gobel Fort Atkinson, WI 36 00:22:45 01:23:10 107
James Kremenski 24 Jim Kremenski La Crosse, WI 52 00:40:53 01:33:18 999
Jeff Christianson 23 Jeffrey Christianson Stoughton, WI 41 00:25:51 01:31:00 89
Jeff Woody 22 Jeff Woody Onalaska, WI 38 00:20:36 01:21:46 114
John LeRoy 23 John LeRoy Somerset, WI 46 00:24:14 01:14:12 96
Johnson/Johnson 5 Steve Johnson Onalaska, WI 54 00:31:06 01:27:14 72 Tim Johnson La Crosse, WI 40 00:26:04 01:37:38 72
Johnson/Lumpp 15 Samantha Lumpp Onalaska, WI 25 00:25:38 01:56:56 77 Blair Johnson Onalaska, WI 27 00:21:29 01:41:45 77
Karen Quinn 29 Karyn Quinn La Crosse, WI 44 00:26:26 01:27:53 93
Kathy Haberman 29 Kathy Haberman Milwaukee, WI 42 00:23:55 01:08:55 85
Kubik/Kubik 4 Jason Kubik Wichita, KS 31 00:20:37 01:26:54 89 Brian Kubik Chaska, MN 33 00:26:58 01:33:39 89
Loren Churness 20 Loren Churness Eau Claire, WI 18 00:28:01 02:00:40 82
Mark Werner 25 Mark Werner West Salem, WI 63 00:23:33 01:21:15 77
Matt Gobel 22 Matt Gobel Onalaska, WI 33 00:20:30 01:14:19 113
Meier/Meier 17 Kami Meier Lakeland, MN 44 00:26:47 01:20:36 81 Randy Meier Lakeland, MN 44 00:23:40 01:26:35 81
Morris/Ringstrom 6 Jim Ringstrom La Crosse, WI 53 00:26:54 01:50:49 74 Mark Morris La Crosse, WI 54 00:21:03 01:17:58 74
Mossberg/Strobel 4 Chris Mossberg , 39 00:20:03 01:24:59 87 Steven Strobel Sun Prairie, WI 39 00:29:22 01:43:46 87
Novak/Novak 4 Ben Novak Whitewater, WI 22 00:23:22 01:37:40 90 Bill Novak De Pere, WI 47 00:25:27 01:29:10 90
O Flaherty, Heim, Egan 1 Justin Faust La Crosse, WI 21 02:06:14 Andy Kreidernacher , 28 99 Laura O Flaherty La Crosse, WI 20 16:39:00
Pat Comer 24 Patrick Comer Inver Grove Heights, MN 54 00:23:25 01:15:32 90
Paul Ziebarth 24 Paul Ziebarth Madison, WI 55 00:33:37 01:22:06 81
Ralph Heath 24 Ralph Heath La Crosse, WI 55 16:39:00 01:08:31 999
Ratkovich/Schertz 5 Tim Schertz Naperville, IL 45 00:19:03 01:08:31 74 John Ratkovich Glen Ellyn, IL 45 00:20:33 01:16:08 74
Schneider Heating 1 Mary Dee La Crosse, WI 40 114 Shandy Scheidt La Crosse, WI 32 00:21:22 Kim Schneider La Crosse, WI 39 01:28:54
Schneider/Stenger 4 Mark Schneider La Crosse, WI 39 00:21:56 01:17:48 82 T J Stenger La Crosse, WI 39 00:22:31 01:19:43 82
Sleeping Giant Camels 1 Jim Brashear Sparta, WI 24 00:28:11 Tony Groves La Crosse, WI 22 86 Jeron Moe La Crosse, WI 21 01:27:41
Sleeping Giant Sloths 1 Jon Hage La Crosse, WI 37 141 Kelly Rieber Winona, MN 19 00:23:43 Luke Anderson La Crosse, WI 25 01:59:16
SleepingGiantSquirrels 1 Jacob Holman La Crosse, WI 21 106 Glann Fernandez Onalaska, WI 28 00:27:47 David Ellenwood La Crosse, WI 25 01:39:28
T C I Team 1 Kelly Kalis Holmen, WI 29 01:29:29 Jeff Osgood La Crosse, WI 26 87 Brian Busser Onalaska, WI 23 00:24:44
Team 3RT 1 Phil Skiba La Crosse, WI 24 00:15:51 Nate Schneider La Crosse, WI 24 79 Dan Luebke La Crosse, WI 36 01:08:19

Number of Participants: 105 Average age: 37.3