2006 Tri-Quest

Male Run

(A time of 16:39:00 indicates DNF)

Position    Time          Name               Age      Team Name         Plate#
    1    00:15:51.00   Phil Skiba             24   Team 3RT               1169 
    2    00:16:38.00   Andy Grupa             25   Citizens State Bank    1116 
    3    00:19:03.00   Tim Schertz            45   Ratkovich/Schertz      1163 
    4    00:19:45.00   Steve Lee              47   A G Edwards            1133 
    5    00:20:03.00   Chris Mossberg         39   Mossberg/Strobel       1145 
    6    00:20:05.00   Ben Thorud             31   Ben Thorud             1178 
    7    00:20:28.00   Jansen Dahl            29   Dahl Automotive        1102 
    8    00:20:30.00   Matt Gobel             33   Matt Gobel             1115 
    9    00:20:33.00   John Ratkovich         45   Ratkovich/Schertz      1153 
   10    00:20:36.00   Jeff Woody             38   Jeff Woody             1176 
   11    00:20:37.00   Jason Kubik            31   Kubik/Kubik            1131 
   12    00:21:00.00   Joseph Maedke          18   Braun Intertec         1138 
   13    00:21:02.00   Dirk Swanson           30   Dirk Swanson           1173 
   14    00:21:03.00   Mark Morris            54   Morris/Ringstrom       1144 
   15    00:21:29.00   Blair Johnson          27   Johnson/Lumpp          1123 
   16    00:21:31.00   Mike Gavin             42   Gavin/Vogel            1111 
   17    00:21:48.00   Dan Sheffer            30   Dan Sheffer            1167 
   18    00:21:51.00   Peter Landerud         24   Authenticom            1132 
   19    00:21:56.00   Mark Schneider         39   Schneider/Stenger      1165 
   20    00:22:20.00   Josh Erickson          33   Erickson/Erickson      1106 
   21    00:22:31.00   T J Stenger            39   Schneider/Stenger      1171 
   22    00:22:41.00   Abel Rodriguez         47   Bruha/Rodriguez        1157 
   23    00:22:42.00   Michael Gehan          36   Gehan/Scheidt          1112 
   24    00:22:45.00   Jacob Gobel            36   Jacob Gobel            1114 
   25    00:23:22.00   Ben Novak              22   Novak/Novak            1147 
   26    00:23:25.00   Patrick Comer          54   Pat Comer              1101 
   27    00:23:27.00   Ben Vogel              36   Gavin/Vogel            1175 
   28    00:23:31.00   Todd Kreissler         35   Jaburek/Kreissler      1128 
   29    00:23:33.00   Mark Werner            63   Mark Werner            1182 
   30    00:23:36.00   Henry Gobel            38   Henry Gobel            1113 
   31    00:23:38.00   Jeff Scheidt           33   Gehan/Scheidt          1161 
   32    00:23:40.00   Randy Meier            44   Meier/Meier            1142 
   33    00:23:43.00   Kelly Rieber           19   Sleeping Giant Sloths  1155 
   34    00:24:14.00   John LeRoy             46   John LeRoy             1179 
   35    00:24:15.00   Joe Beran              41   Beran/Schultz          1092 
   36    00:24:19.00   Jeff Rostvold          51   Bealert/Rostvold       1158 
   37    00:24:44.00   Brian Busser           23   T C I Team             1100 
   38    00:25:21.00   John Jaburek           43   Jaburek/Kreissler      1122 
   39    00:25:27.00   Bill Novak             47   Novak/Novak            1148 
   40    00:25:51.00   Jeffrey Christianson   41   Jeff Christianson      1180 
   41    00:26:04.00   Tim Johnson            40   Johnson/Johnson        1125 
   42    00:26:06.00   Mike Regner            58   Hansen/Regner          1154 
   43    00:26:07.00   Terry Erickson         57   Erickson/Erickson      1107 
   44    00:26:09.00   Ted Stein              36   Frei/Stein             1170 
   45    00:26:41.00   Greg Lowe              52   Greg Lowe              1135 
   46    00:26:54.00   Jim Ringstrom          53   Morris/Ringstrom       1156 
   47    00:26:58.00   Brian Kubik            33   Kubik/Kubik            1130 
   48    00:27:47.00   Glann Fernandez        28   SleepingGiantSquirrels 1109 
   49    00:27:52.00   Rich Schultz           50   Beran/Schultz          1166 
   50    00:28:01.00   Loren Churness         18   Loren Churness         1118 
   51    00:28:10.00   Matt Frei              25   Frei/Stein             1110 
   52    00:28:11.00   Jim Brashear           24   Sleeping Giant Camels  1096 
   53    00:28:19.00   Bruce Lee Biggin  B    61   Bruce Biggin           1094 
   54    00:29:22.00   Steven Strobel         39   Mossberg/Strobel       1172 
   55    00:31:06.00   Steve Johnson          54   Johnson/Johnson        1124 
   56    00:31:23.00   Jim Hansen             51   Hansen/Regner          1119 
   57    00:33:37.00   Paul Ziebarth          55   Paul Ziebarth          1177 
   58    00:33:56.00   Kent Drugan            68   Drugan/Drugan          1104 
   59    00:37:48.00   Carl Marquart          59   Burnard/Marquart       1140 
   60    00:40:53.00   Jim Kremenski          52   James Kremenski        1129 
   61    16:39:00.00   Paul Bruha             47   Bruha/Rodriguez        1099 
   61    16:39:00.00   Ralph Heath            55   Ralph Heath            1181 


Number of Participants: 62