2006 Tri-Quest

Male Bike

(A time of 16:39:00 indicates DNF)

Position    Time          Name               Age      Team Name         Plate#
    1    01:08:18.73   Joe Beran              41   Beran/Schultz          1092 
    2    01:08:19.14   Dan Luebke             36   Team 3RT               1136 
    3    01:08:19.47   Taggert Brooks         35   Citizens State Bank    1098 
    4    01:08:30.58   Tim Schertz            45   Ratkovich/Schertz      1163 
    5    01:08:31.06   Ralph Heath            55   Ralph Heath            1181 
    6    01:08:36.00   Robert Marhefke        41   Authenticom            1139 
    7    01:11:08.00   Mike Gavin             42   Gavin/Vogel            1111 
    8    01:14:12.00   John LeRoy             46   John LeRoy             1179 
    9    01:14:19.00   Matt Gobel             33   Matt Gobel             1115 
   10    01:14:38.00   Mike Hill              44   Charter Media          1121 
   11    01:15:31.00   Chris Harkness         31   Dahl Automotive        1120 
   12    01:15:32.41   Patrick Comer          54   Pat Comer              1101 
   13    01:15:32.72   Abel Rodriguez         47   Bruha/Rodriguez        1157 
   14    01:15:33.01   Jeff Rostvold          51   Bealert/Rostvold       1158 
   15    01:16:08.00   John Ratkovich         45   Ratkovich/Schertz      1153 
   16    01:17:48.00   Mark Schneider         39   Schneider/Stenger      1165 
   17    01:17:58.00   Mark Morris            54   Morris/Ringstrom       1144 
   18    01:19:43.00   T J Stenger            39   Schneider/Stenger      1171 
   19    01:19:58.00   Robin Swartz           46   A G Edwards            1174 
   20    01:20:37.00   Henry Gobel            38   Henry Gobel            1113 
   21    01:21:14.01   Ben Thorud             31   Ben Thorud             1178 
   22    01:21:14.92   Mark Werner            63   Mark Werner            1182 
   23    01:21:46.00   Jeff Woody             38   Jeff Woody             1176 
   24    01:22:06.00   Paul Ziebarth          55   Paul Ziebarth          1177 
   25    01:22:53.00   Jeff Scheidt           33   Gehan/Scheidt          1161 
   26    01:23:10.00   Jacob Gobel            36   Jacob Gobel            1114 
   27    01:24:03.00   Ben Vogel              36   Gavin/Vogel            1175 
   28    01:24:59.00   Chris Mossberg         39   Mossberg/Strobel       1145 
   29    01:26:35.00   Randy Meier            44   Meier/Meier            1142 
   30    01:26:54.00   Jason Kubik            31   Kubik/Kubik            1131 
   31    01:27:14.00   Steve Johnson          54   Johnson/Johnson        1124 
   32    01:27:41.00   Jeron Moe              21   Sleeping Giant Camels  1143 
   33    01:29:10.00   Bill Novak             47   Novak/Novak            1148 
   34    01:30:15.00   Michael Gehan          36   Gehan/Scheidt          1112 
   35    01:30:53.00   John Jaburek           43   Jaburek/Kreissler      1122 
   36    01:31:00.00   Jeffrey Christianson   41   Jeff Christianson      1180 
   37    01:31:03.00   Todd Kreissler         35   Jaburek/Kreissler      1128 
   38    01:31:04.00   Ted Stein              36   Frei/Stein             1170 
   39    01:32:18.00   Robert Bandoli         25   Coulee Bank            1090 
   40    01:33:03.00   Matt Frei              25   Frei/Stein             1110 
   41    01:33:18.00   Jim Kremenski          52   James Kremenski        1129 
   42    01:33:39.00   Brian Kubik            33   Kubik/Kubik            1130 
   43    01:37:09.00   Bruce Lee Biggin  B    61   Bruce Biggin           1094 
   44    01:37:38.00   Tim Johnson            40   Johnson/Johnson        1125 
   45    01:37:40.00   Ben Novak              22   Novak/Novak            1147 
   46    01:37:56.00   Dan Sheffer            30   Dan Sheffer            1167 
   47    01:39:28.00   David Ellenwood        25   SleepingGiantSquirrels 1105 
   48    01:39:43.00   Dirk Swanson           30   Dirk Swanson           1173 
   49    01:41:06.00   Josh Erickson          33   Erickson/Erickson      1106 
   50    01:41:45.00   Blair Johnson          27   Johnson/Lumpp          1123 
   51    01:42:27.00   Greg Lowe              52   Greg Lowe              1135 
   52    01:42:56.00   Bob Sandvick           44   Braun Intertec         1160 
   53    01:43:46.00   Steven Strobel         39   Mossberg/Strobel       1172 
   54    01:44:15.00   Mike Regner            58   Hansen/Regner          1154 
   55    01:45:42.00   Kent Drugan            68   Drugan/Drugan          1104 
   56    01:50:49.00   Jim Ringstrom          53   Morris/Ringstrom       1156 
   57    01:51:21.54   Rich Schultz           50   Beran/Schultz          1166 
   58    01:51:22.24   Jim Hansen             51   Hansen/Regner          1119 
   59    01:54:45.00   Terry Erickson         57   Erickson/Erickson      1107 
   60    01:57:52.00   Carl Marquart          59   Burnard/Marquart       1140 
   61    01:59:16.00   Luke Anderson          25   Sleeping Giant Sloths  1089 
   62    02:00:40.00   Loren Churness         18   Loren Churness         1118 
   63    02:06:14.00   Justin Faust           21   O Flaherty, Heim, Egan 1108 
   64    16:39:00.00   Paul Bruha             47   Bruha/Rodriguez        1099 


Number of Participants: 64