2005 Tri-Quest

Male Run

(A time of 16:39:00 indicates DNF)

Position    Time          Name               Age      Team Name         Plate#
    1    00:18:26.55   Jeff Boyle             51   Ovation Marketing      5 
    2    00:18:43.51   Marv Van Every         50   A.G. Edwards           96 
    3    00:18:53.97   Tim Schertz            44   Schertz/Ratkovich      81 
    4    00:19:11.24   Joseph Laux            38   Laux/Laux              51 
    5    00:19:35.78   Brad Nelson            40   Roubik/Nelson          64 
    6    00:20:16.98   Jason Kubik            30   Kubik/Kubik            48 
    7    00:20:25.95   John Ratkovich         44   Schertz/Ratkovich      71 
    8    00:20:29.56   Matt Gobel             32   Matt Gobel             33 
    9    00:20:55.41   Jeff Woody             37   Jeff Woody             101 
   10    00:20:59.40   Mark Morris            53   Morris/Ringstrom       63 
   11    00:21:11.62   Ken Mogren             57   Ken Mogren             62 
   12    00:21:17.90   Mark Roubik            40   Roubik/Nelson          77 
   13    00:21:31.20   Dirk Swanson           29   Dirk Swanson           92 
   14    00:21:45.88   Andrew Dahl            29   Andrew Dahl            16 
   15    00:21:47.08   Ryan Christenson       27   Daley/Christenson      12 
   16    00:21:50.32   Mark Jr Schneider      38   Russo/Schneider        84 
   17    00:21:56.39   Abel Rodriguez         47   Bruha/Rodriquez        74 
   18    00:22:20.52   Michael Russo          40   Russo/Schneider        78 
   19    00:22:43.20   Jansen Dahl            28   Dahl Ford              17 
   20    00:22:47.63   Brian Heiderschedt     34   Team Madlax            38 
   21    00:22:48.12   Scott Straker          49   Team Madlax            91 
   22    00:22:48.94   Karl Fry               31   McKinley/Fry           30 
   23    00:23:31.66   John LeRoy             45   John LeRoy             53 
   24    00:23:32.41   Chris Blaylock         26   Wipfli                 4 
   25    00:23:57.92   Ron Rasque             54   Ron Rasque             70 
   26    00:23:59.93   Brian Klempke          36   Klempke/Klempke        45 
   27    00:24:11.50   Jeffrey Christianson   40   Jeff Christianson      13 
   28    00:24:12.79   Jacob Gobel            35   Jacob Gobel            105 
   29    00:24:27.78   Ben Novak              21   Novak/Novak            65 
   30    00:24:30.07   Joe Beran              40   Beran/Schultz          1 
   31    00:24:41.50   Tim Johnson            38   Johnson/Saterbak       43 
   32    00:24:43.18   Patrick Comer          53   Patrick Comer          14 
   33    00:24:44.23   John McKinley          31   McKinley/Fry           60 
   34    00:24:45.00   Mark Werner            62   Mark Werner            97 
   35    00:25:07.10   Jerry Kurt             24   Kurts                  49 
   36    00:25:14.72   Scott DeWyre           25   Team Granger           20 
   37    00:25:17.42   Paul Ziebarth          54   Paul Ziebarth          103 
   38    00:25:23.61   Brian Hess             46   Hess/Peterson          39 
   39    00:25:24.62   Mike Regner            57   Regner/Hansen          72 
   40    00:25:29.98   Henry Gobel            37   Henry Gobel            32 
   41    00:25:33.13   Bill Novak             46   Novak/Novak            66 
   42    00:25:46.19   Jim Ringstrom          53   Morris/Ringstrom       73 
   43    00:25:51.57   Terry Erickson         56   Team Erickson          25 
   44    00:25:54.57   Doug Hastad            55   Team UW-L              36 
   45    00:26:27.65   Brian Kubik            32   Kubik/Kubik            47 
   46    00:26:45.44   Mark Roth              50   Mark Roth              76 
   47    00:27:01.93   Luke Fabian            24   Braun Intertec         27 
   48    00:27:12.59   Howie Christenson      55   Howie Christenson      11 
   49    00:27:17.45   Matt Frei              24   Ted and Matt           29 
   50    00:27:19.41   Paul Bruha             46   Bruha/Rodriquez        9 
   51    00:27:38.31   Bill Schnell           51   Schnell/Moessner       85 
   52    00:27:48.11   Greg Lowe              51   Greg Lowe              55 
   53    00:28:04.14   Benjamin Yoder         28   Yoder/Gehan            102 
   54    00:28:04.50   Michael Gehan          35   Yoder/Gehan            31 
   55    00:28:13.58   John Kurt              52   Kurts                  50 
   56    00:28:18.54   Rich Schultz           49   Beran/Schultz          87 
   57    00:28:25.86   Mike Drugan            45   Schneider Heating      23 
   58    00:28:36.77   Bruce Biggin           60   Bruce Biggin           3 
   59    00:28:41.01   Ted Stein              35   Ted and Matt           88 
   60    00:29:05.91   Joshua Schultz         27   Team Granger           86 
   61    00:29:20.09   Jim Hansen             50   Regner/Hansen          35 
   62    00:31:02.59   John Burgess           51   John Burgess           10 
   63    00:31:12.41   Tim Szobody            61   Tim Szobody            94 
   64    00:31:45.81   Jeff Stolze            47   Stolze/Stolze          89 
   65    00:34:12.44   Kent Drugan            67   Drugan/Drugan          22 
   66    00:37:44.66   Tim Saterback          39   Johnson/Saterbak       80 


Number of Participants: 66