2005 Tri-Quest

Male Bike

(A time of 16:39:00 indicates DNF)

Position    Time          Name               Age      Team Name         Plate#
    1    01:07:23.00   Joe Beran              40   Beran/Schultz          1 
    2    01:07:23.10   Brad Nelson            40   Roubik/Nelson          64 
    3    01:07:23.20   Joseph Laux            38   Laux/Laux              51 
    4    01:07:23.30   Tim Schertz            44   Schertz/Ratkovich      81 
    5    01:07:23.40   Ralph Heath            54   Ovation Marketing      37 
    6    01:07:23.60   Ken Mogren             57   Ken Mogren             62 
    7    01:07:24.00   Tom Ley                48   Wipfli                 54 
    8    01:12:03.50   Harvey Bertrand        59   Paragon Associates     2 
    9    01:12:04.90   John LeRoy             45   John LeRoy             53 
   10    01:12:30.00   Mark Roubik            40   Roubik/Nelson          77 
   11    01:12:43.00   Mark Jr Schneider      38   Russo/Schneider        84 
   12    01:13:04.50   Dan Markussen          40   O Flaherty Heim Eagan  57 
   13    01:13:24.00   Paul Ziebarth          54   Paul Ziebarth          103 
   14    01:16:25.00   Matt Gobel             32   Matt Gobel             33 
   15    01:18:11.00   Brian Heiderschedt     34   Team Madlax            38 
   16    01:19:45.00   Mark Morris            53   Morris/Ringstrom       63 
   17    01:19:54.00   Patrick Comer          53   Patrick Comer          14 
   18    01:20:03.00   Howie Christenson      55   Howie Christenson      11 
   19    01:20:57.00   Michael McCullick      36   Braun Intertec         59 
   20    01:21:18.00   Mike Hill              43   Charter Communications 40 
   21    01:21:19.00   Robin Swartz           52   A.G. Edwards           93 
   22    01:21:20.00   Andrew Dahl            29   Andrew Dahl            16 
   23    01:22:05.00   Mark Werner            62   Mark Werner            97 
   24    01:23:03.00   John Ratkovich         44   Schertz/Ratkovich      71 
   25    01:23:32.00   Ron Rasque             54   Ron Rasque             70 
   26    01:23:58.00   Jason Kubik            30   Kubik/Kubik            48 
   27    01:24:27.00   Scott Straker          49   Team Madlax            91 
   28    01:24:51.00   Jeff Woody             37   Jeff Woody             101 
   29    01:26:34.00   Jacob Gobel            35   Jacob Gobel            105 
   30    01:26:53.00   Henry Gobel            37   Henry Gobel            32 
   31    01:29:10.00   Tim Johnson            38   Johnson/Saterbak       43 
   32    01:29:15.00   Brian Klempke          36   Klempke/Klempke        45 
   33    01:30:57.00   Jeffrey Christianson   40   Jeff Christianson      13 
   34    01:31:29.00   Bruce Biggin           60   Bruce Biggin           3 
   35    01:32:29.00   Rich Schultz           49   Beran/Schultz          87 
   36    01:33:03.00   Brian Kubik            32   Kubik/Kubik            47 
   37    01:33:05.00   Ryan Christenson       27   Daley/Christenson      12 
   38    01:33:12.00   Bill Novak             46   Novak/Novak            66 
   39    01:33:33.00   John Kurt              52   Kurts                  50 
   40    01:33:40.00   Mark Roth              50   Mark Roth              76 
   41    01:33:41.00   Jerry Kurt             24   Kurts                  49 
   42    01:33:47.00   Brian Hess             46   Hess/Peterson          39 
   43    01:34:36.00   Michael Russo          40   Russo/Schneider        78 
   44    01:34:39.00   Ray Martinez           40   Schneider Heating      58 
   45    01:35:02.00   Matt Frei              24   Ted and Matt           29 
   46    01:35:13.00   Tim Rortvedt           36   Super 8/Holiday Inn    75 
   47    01:38:10.00   Kent Drugan            67   Drugan/Drugan          22 
   48    01:38:25.00   Bill Schnell           51   Schnell/Moessner       85 
   49    01:38:37.00   Mike Regner            57   Regner/Hansen          72 
   50    01:38:56.00   Karl Fry               31   McKinley/Fry           30 
   51    01:41:36.00   Dirk Swanson           29   Dirk Swanson           92 
   52    01:41:39.00   Abel Rodriguez         47   Bruha/Rodriquez        74 
   53    01:42:52.00   Mike Brudos            26   Citizens State Bank    8 
   54    01:43:18.00   Paul Bruha             46   Bruha/Rodriquez        9 
   55    01:43:22.00   John McKinley          31   McKinley/Fry           60 
   56    01:43:31.00   Ben Novak              21   Novak/Novak            65 
   57    01:43:42.00   Jim Ringstrom          53   Morris/Ringstrom       73 
   58    01:45:56.00   Tim Szobody            61   Tim Szobody            94 
   59    01:50:39.00   Ted Stein              35   Ted and Matt           88 
   60    01:53:35.00   Greg Lowe              51   Greg Lowe              55 
   61    01:53:43.00   Tim Saterback          39   Johnson/Saterbak       80 
   62    01:56:34.00   Jim Hansen             50   Regner/Hansen          35 
   63    01:56:35.00   Jeff Stolze            47   Stolze/Stolze          89 
   64    01:58:52.00   Terry Erickson         56   Team Erickson          25 
   65    02:06:55.00   Benjamin Yoder         28   Yoder/Gehan            102 
   66    02:09:58.00   Michael Gehan          35   Yoder/Gehan            31 
   67    02:10:05.00   John Burgess           51   John Burgess           10 
   68    02:11:32.06   Joshua Schultz         27   Team Granger           86 
   69    02:11:32.39   Scott DeWyre           25   Team Granger           20 


Number of Participants: 69